Alejandro VarelaMidfielder

    Player Profile

    Personal Facts

    Full name: Alejandro Varela Sabio
    Nationality/ Birth city: Spain/ A coruna
    Position/ Uniform #: Midfield/ #8

    Nickname: Nano
    Birthday: August 27, 1999
    Height/ Weight: 6’1”/ 175lbs

    Player Facts

    Academic interest
    Sports Management

    Favorite Quote
    “Every effort deserves its reward.” – From my dad

    Do you have a favorite superhero? 
    Batman, because he doesn’t need any superpower and he overcomes his fears.

    Do you have any role models? 
    Outside of sports, I would say my parents have always taught me great values and I see how much they work and sacrifice for me and my sister. I owe everything to them.

    Do you have any hobbies outside of sports?
    Spending the time with my family and friends, also I like to travel a lot.

    What is your favorite fruit?
    Peach

    Do you have a favorite memory playing soccer growing up?
    One of my favorite memories is winning the Spain Championship with the regional team.

    Who is your favorite musician or artist? 
    Coldplay, I think they have a unique style and I always listen to them in my best and worst moments.

    Contact Us

    We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

    0