Cameron JoiceForward

    Player Profile

    Personal Facts

    Full name: Cameron Joice
    Nationality/ Birth city: Australian/ Newcastle
    Position/ Uniform #: Forward & Midfielder/ #6

    Nickname: Joicey
    Birthday: September 21, 1998
    Height/ Weight: 6’.04”/ 161lbs

    Player Facts

    Academic interest
    Psychology

    Favorite Quote
    “You just gotta keep livin man, L-I-V-I-N.”– Matthew McConaughey

    Do you have a favorite superhero? 
    I think healthcare workers are the modern-day superheroes.

    Do you have any role models? 

    Do you have any hobbies outside of sports?
    Traveling, surfing, and snowboarding.

    What is your favorite fruit?
    Oranges

    Do you have a favorite memory playing soccer growing up?
    Playing when my dad was the coach.

    Who is your favorite musician or artist? 
    Mumford and Sons – They’d be absolutely phenomenal live.

    Contact Us

    We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

    0