Matthew RidleyCenter Back

    Player Profile

    Personal Facts

    Full name: Matthew Paul Ridley
    Nationality/ Birth city: United Kingdom/ Hartlepool
    Position/ Uniform #: Center Back/ #17

    Nickname: Ridz
    Birthday: May 7, 2000
    Height/ Weight: 6’5”/ 200lbs

    Player Facts

    Academic interest
    Business Management

    Favorite Quote
    “Pressure Makes Diamonds.”

    Do you have a favorite superhero? 

    Do you have any role models? 
    When I was younger, I always looked up to Cristiano Ronaldo as a role model because he has always been one of the greatest players in the world as I have gotten older.

    Do you have any hobbies outside of sports?
    Cricket, rugby, shopping, and watching T.V.

    What is your favorite fruit?
    Red grapes

    Do you have a favorite memory playing soccer growing up?
    Getting called up for the England National Team at U18 and being captain for the team.

    Who is your favorite musician or artist? 
    Travis Scott/ D-Block Europe because they always release good songs and the music gets me in a good mood for gamedays.

    Favorite song is Butterfly Effect– by Travis Scott

    Contact Us

    We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

    0