Sam HennebergCenter Back

    Player Profile

    Personal Facts

    Full name: Sam Henneberg
    Nationality/ Birth city: USA/ Manhattan, New York City
    Position/ Uniform #: Center Back/ #2

    Nickname: Sammy
    Birthday: July 20, 1999
    Height/ Weight: 5’10”/ 165lbs

    Player Facts

    Academic interest
    Economics

    Favorite Quote
    “The moral of the story is not to listen to those who tell you not to play the violin but stick to the tambourine.” – Jose Mourinho

    Do you have a favorite superhero? 
    Iron Man, because he is an entrepreneur and has a cool lifestyle.

    Do you have any role models? 
    My parents. In sports, I look up to Frank Lampard and LeBron James.

    Do you have any hobbies outside of sports?
    Tennis, video games, and cooking.

    What is your favorite fruit?
    Banana

    Do you have a favorite memory playing soccer growing up?
    Winning the ESFA Cup with my high school. I also enjoyed winning the league with Fusion in the Summer of 2019.

    Who is your favorite musician or artist? 
    Yung DM

    Contact Us

    We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

    0